close [X]

Boys Basketball Freshmen Schedule

Freshmen Basketball (Boys) Schedules
Date Time Opponent Status Home Result
11-25-17  6:00 pm  Perry Meridian   Active  AWAY  WIN 50-25 
11-30-17  7:30 pm  Franklin Central   Active  AWAY  WIN 40-32 
12-02-17  4:30 pm  Covenant Chrisitan  Active  HOME  WIN 55-39 
12-08-17  6:00 pm  Whiteland Community   Active  AWAY  WIN 51-28 
12-09-17  11:30 am  Cathedral   Active  HOME  WIN 41-31 
12-13-17  6:00 pm  Arsenal Technical   Active  AWAY  WIN 42-14 
12-16-17  4:30 pm  Scecina Memorial   Active  AWAY  WIN 45-28 
12-20-17  6:00 pm  Lawrence Central  Active  AWAY  WIN 31-29 
12-28-17  7:30 pm  Carmel  Active  HOME  LOSS 38-31 
01-03-18  7:30 pm  Pike   Active  HOME  LOSS 38-26 
01-06-18  9:00 am  Franklin Central B Tournament  Active  AWAY  Tournament results 
01-11-18  7:30 pm  Bishop Chatard   Active  HOME  WIN 49-33 
01-15-18  6:00 pm  Guerin Catholic   Active  AWAY  WIN 43-38 
01-17-18  6:00 pm  Cardinal Ritter   Active  AWAY  WIN 41-29 
01-19-18  6:00 pm  New Palestine   Active  AWAY   
01-20-18  4:30 pm  Center Grove   Active  HOME   
01-22-18  7:30 pm  Beech Grove   Active  HOME   
01-24-18  6:00 pm  Brebeuf Jesuit   Active  AWAY   
01-27-18  4:30 pm  Greenwood   Active  HOME   
01-29-18  6:00 pm  Warren Central   Active  HOME   
02-03-18  10:00 am  Marion Co. Tourney @ Ben Davis (at Ben Davis) Active  AWAY   
02-03-18  11:30 am  Marion Co. Tourney @ Ben Davis (at Ben Davis) Active  AWAY   
02-05-18  6:00 pm  Marion County Tourney TBA  Active  AWAY   
02-13-18  6:00 pm  Franklin Community   Active  AWAY   

Today's Events

General (0)

No events were found.

View General Calendar

Athletics (12)

  • (V) Basketball (Boys) - Center Grove (HOME)
    Time: 7:30 pm
  • (JV) Basketball (Boys) - Center Grove (HOME)
    Time: 6:00 pm
  • (F) Basketball (Boys) - Center Grove (HOME)
    Time: 4:30 pm
  • (V) Basketball (Girls) - Bishop Chatard (AWAY)
    Time: 7:30 pm
  • (JV) Basketball (Girls) - Bishop Chatard (AWAY)
    Time: 6:00 pm
  • (V) Bowling (Girls) - Regionals (AWAY)
    Time: 9:00 am
  • (V) Gymnastics - Columbus East Invite (AWAY)
    Time: 10:00 am
  • (JV) Gymnastics - Columbus East Invite (AWAY)
    Time: 10:00 am
  • (V) Swimming and Diving (Boys) - CCC Conference Championship at Ben Davis (AWAY)
    Time: 10:00 am
  • (V) Swimming and Diving (Girls) - CCC Conference Championship @ Ben Davis (AWAY)
    Time: 10:00 am
  • (V) Wrestling - Freshman County Meet (AWAY)
    Time: 8:00 am
  • (F) Wrestling - Freshman County Meet (AWAY)
    Time: 8:00 am
View Athletics Calendar

Service (1)

  • HOPE - St. Vincent de Paul Food Pantry
    Time: 7:45 am
View Service Calendar

Co-curriculars (1)

  • Tabletop Game Club
    Time: 2:00 pm
View Co-curriculars Calendar

Fine Arts (0)

No events were found.

View Fine Arts Calendar