close [X]

Football Honor Team Players

All-City (Indianapolis Star and News)

1972 Dick Nalley, RB; Bert Stahley, LB
1975 Matt Carrico, LB; Chad Huck, QB; Bob Kocher, WR; Ed Perry, P; Tony Young, T
1976 Tim Dant, DT; Jack Hawkins, G; Chad Huck, QB; Jeff Jourdan, WR, Steve Stevason, DE
1977 Lou Annee, P; Mark Jahnke, T
1978 Mike Perry, WR
1979 Duane Lutgring, T; Bob Woods, G
1980 John Kennedy, QB
1981 Jeff Brown, G; Dan Corsaro, DB; Andy Mappes, C-MG
1982 Greg Corsaro, LB; Kenny Gillum, RB; Andy Mappes, C-MG
1983 Tim Annee, DB; Dan Bauer, MG; Jim House, T; Bryan Kalen, DB; Pat Spencer, G
1984 Tim Annee, DB; Dan Bauer, G; Glen Huffman, TE
1985 Steve Clements, T; Joe Gillum, BB; Mike Irmer, DB; Marty Sedgwick, C
1986 Eric Schott, T; Tony Farrell, DB; Mike Irmer, DB; Mark Heisig
1987 Mike Gillum, LB; Doug Hagist, DT
1988 Jim Roeder, OT; Andy Tingle, QB; Bob Spicuzza, WR; Javier Zuluaga, LB; Stan Lawrie, RB
1989 Chris Toner, LB; Stan Lawrie, RB; Brian Sander, DE; John Roeder, OT, Brian Irish, DB
1990 Chris Toner, LB; Brian Sanders, DE; John Roeder, OT
1991 Ray Shelburn, LB; Joe Lawrie, TE
1992 Brian Zywicki, DE; Matt Evans, QB; James Kelso, RB; Christian Gaskill, LB; Andy Roell, OT
1993 Mike Bohn, RB; Jason Hasty, OT; Jason Simmons, OT; Joe Shelborn, C; Christian Gaskill, LB; Mike Tinder, PK; Andy Roell, DT; Craig Cothron, DB
1994 Brian Lauck, DB; Nick Scott, DT; Dan Elsener, TE; Jerermy Stahley, LB; Jeff Allard, DT
1995 Jeff Roell, RB; Jeff Allard, OT; Chris Harvey, LB; Nick Kidwell, RB; Nick Long, PK; Joe Weber, OT
1996 Dan Driscoll, OG; Andy Elsener, LB; David Himes, DB; Aaron Irwin, OT; Nick Long, PK; Sean Schembra, RB
1997 David Armbruster, OT; Malcolm Harmon, DB; Sean Schembra, RB; Adam Stephenson, QB
1998 Steve Eckhart, LB; John Harrington, DB; Jeff Jourdan, WR; Eddie Keller, DT; Chris Price, LB; Patrick Schaub, RB; Dan Taylor, DB.

All-County (Indianapolis Star)

1999 Ryan Brizendine, DT; Tommy Schembra, RB; Mike Williams, Punter
2000 Jimmy Harrington, LB
2001 Tommy Kraft, LB
2002 Marcus Nalley, RB; Vince Logan, OT; Kyle Stephenson, DB; Peter Szostak, DE; Nick Johnson, Punter
2003 Mark Evans, OG; Tim Sergi, RB
2004 Jason Werner, DB; Taylor Donnell, TE; Casey Bolsega, OT; Pat Kuntz, DE; 
2005 Brandon Axum, DB; Will Roush, OT; Steve Wilson, DE
2006 Joe Britner, TE; Kyle Danhauer, LB
2007 Jack Hawkins, OT; John Keevers, LB
2008 Weston Kitley, OT; Drew Oechsle, LB
2009 Luke Burkhart, DL; Matt Masengale, OT
2010 Sam Otley, RB; Drew Oehrle, K
2011 Drew Oehrle, K
2012 Cal Scifres, OT
2013 Cal Scifres, OT
2014 Dan Annee, TE; David Schott, LB; Joe Swan, OLB
2015 Justin Saylor, DB
2016 Will English, OG; Christian Brueggemann, LB; Patrick Sandler, K

All-Metro (Indianapolis Star and News)

1983 Joe Annee, LB; Dan Bauer, MG; Jim House, T; Pat Spencer, G
1984 Tim Annee, P; Dan Bauer, G; Joe Gillum, RB; Glen Huffman, RE; Sean Sanders, T
1985 Steve Clements, T; Joe Gillum, RB; Mike Irmer, DB; Jim Padgett, LB; Ron Roembke, DE
1986 Eric Schott
1987 Mike Gillum, RB; Dan Poore, DL
1988 Jim Roeder, OT; Javier Zuluaga, LB; Stan Lawrie, RB
1989 Stan Lawrie, RB; Chris Toner, LB; Brian Sanders, DE
1990 Brian Sanders, DE; John Roeder, OT
1993 Jason Simmons, OT; Mike Bohn, RB; Joe Shelborn, C; Andy Roell, NG; Christian Gaskill, LB; Mike Tinder, PK
1994 Jeremy Stanley, LB; Brian Lauck, DB; Rick Scott, TE
1995 Jeff Roell, RB; Jeff Allard, OT; Chris Harvey, LB
1996 Sean Schembra, RB
1997 Sean Schembra, RB; David Armbruster, OT
1998 Pat Schaub, RB; Eddie Keller, DT; Dan Taylor, DB
1999 Ryan Brizendine
2002 Marcus Nalley, RB; Vince Logan, OT
2003 Mark Evans, OG
2004 Pat Kuntz, DE; Jason Werner, DB
2005 Brandon Axum, DB
2006 Kyle Danhauer, LB
2007 Jack Hawkins, OT
2008 Drew Oechsle, LB
2009 Matt Masengale, OT
2010 Sam Otley, RB; Drew Oehrle, K
2011 Drew Oehrle, K
2012 Mason Nickell, LB
2013 Cal Scifres, OT
2014 Dan Annee, TE
2015 Justin Saylor, DB
2016 Ben Walesky, OG

Catholic All-State (Faith, Family and Football)

1983 Dan Bauer, MG; Pat Spencer, G
1984 Tim Annee, DB; Dan Bauer, MG
1985 Mike Caskey, DB; Joe Gillum, RB, Joe Kuntz, QB
1986 Tony Farrell, DB; Eric Schott, T

Junior All-State (Bloomington Herald-Telephone, IFCA)

1975 Chad Huck, QB
1981 Andy Mappes, MG
1983 Dan Bauer, MG
1985 Tony Farrell, DB
1986 Mike Irmer, DB
1987 Javier Zuluaga, LB
1988 Stan Lawrie, RB
1989 Chris Toner, LB; Brian Sanders, DE
1994 Jeff Roell, RB
1975 Chad Huck, QB
1981 Andy Mappes, MG
1983 Dan Bauer, MG
1985 Tony Farrell, DB
1986 Mike Irmer, DB
1987 Javier Zuluaga, LB
1988 Stan Lawrie, RB
1989 Chris Toner, LB; Brian Sanders, DE
1994 Jeff Roell, RB
1996 David Armbruster, DT; Sean Schembra, RB
1997 Steve Eckhart, LB
1998 Ryan Brizendine, NG
1999 Jimmy Harrington, LB
2001 Marcus Nalley, RB; Peter Szostak, DE
2002 Nate Ashworth, LB; Nick Sexton, DE
2003 Pat Kuntz, DE; Tim Sergi, RB; Jason Werner, DB
2004 Lyle Lawson; OL
2006 Jack Hawkins, DE; Tyler Peterman, DB
2010 Cole Toner, OL; Drew Oehrle, K
2011 Michael Clements, LB
2012 Cal Scifres, OL
2013 Danny Annee, TE; Colin McManama, RB
2014 Justin Saylor, DB
2015 Christian Brueggemann, LB
2016 Cade Morgan, LB

I.H.S.A.A. Phil Eskew Award

1983 Pat Spencer
1989 Stan Lawrie
2002 Tyler Warner
2005 Nick Banich

Catholic All-American (Chicago Catholic)

1972 Dick Nalley, RB
1975 Chad Huck, QB
1976 Chad Huck, QB; Jeff Jourdan WR
1981 Dan Corsaro, DB; Andy Mappes, C
1984 Tim Annee, DB; Dan Bauer, G; Glen Huffman, TF; Sean Sander, DT
1985 Joe Gillum, RB

Indiana Mr. Football

2004 Jason Werner, DB

Indiana Mr. Football Position Award Winners

1993 Mike Bohn, RB
2002 Marcus Nalley, RB
2011 Drew Oehrle, K
2013 Cal Scifres, O-Lineman
2015 Justin Saylor, DB

Academic All-State (Indiana Football Coaches Association)

1981 Dan Corsaro
1982 Greg Corsaro
1983 Pat Spencer
1984 Brian Hogan
1985 Ron Roembke
1986 Dave Henn
1988 Dan Schoettle
1989 Mike Pierle, Stan Lawrie
1991 Mark Henninger
1993 Christian Gaskill, Andy Roell
1996 Josh Blanchard, John Hollowell, Chris Perkins, Lucas Schroeder
1998 David Perkins, Josh Fredlake, Steve Eckhart, Chris Price, Matt Hollowell, Pat Schaub
1999 Elijah Hammans, Tony Hollowell, Mike Hyde, Nate Lawrie, Luke Sayre, Dan Thompson
2000 David Beckwith, Chris Eckhart, Jim Harrington, Jon Heise, Chris Oakley
2001 Mark Willsey, Dan Hollowell, Joe Lutgring, Mike Doyle, Louie Stephon, Mike Perry
2002 Tyler Warner, Kyle Stephenson, Peter Szostak, Tim Funke, Justin Agresta, Nick Jacobs, John Parden
2003 Andrew Langferman, Kevin Trulock, Nick Marshall, Kyle Page, Eric Davis, Mike Collins
2004 Luke Age, Nate Ashworth, Bill Cobb, Taylor Donnell, Andrew Hasty, Aaron Hollowell, Alex Lowe, Scott Lutgring, Andrew Noone, 
2005 Rory Babb, Nick Banich, Andy Barkocy, Scot Bauman, Kyle Denny, Chad Hert, Sean McMahon, Chris Merkel, Nick Merkel, Bill Perry, Tom Shackleford, Max Weisenbach
2006 Kirk Cahill, Paul Corsaro, Kyle Danhauer, Joe Britner, Mark Perkins, Andy Elliott, Matt Bova, Dom Fanelli
2007 Ryan Danhauer, Bryan Elliott, Joe Elsener, Kyle McFerran, Jeff Soller, Zach Vandagrift, Sam Weisenbach
2008 Dan Allen, Kevin Banich, Joe Fanelli, Mike Fries, Weston Kitley, Stephen Lutgring, Blake Milner, 
2009 Brandon Banta, David Eckhart, Jimmy Eckhart, Charlie Kolisek, Jake Kovalsky, Kendell Miller, Michael Neylon, Evan Norris, Conor Pennell, Jimmy Pierle, Greg Scheaffer, Ray Stallings, Zach Teney, Tom Young
2010 Jake Eagan, Brendan Massing, Miles Millott, Nick Monroe, Jake Norris, Sam Otley, Brian Soller
2011 Tanner Avery, Sam Belcas, Dan Cox, Jordan Donica, Anthony Milto, Drew Oehrle, Cole Toner, Jack Wagner, Tim Zimmerman
2012 Joe Brown, Michael Clements, Dylan Evans, Mark Fanelli, Wes Frye, Dan Harris, Nate Hollowell, Kyle Kedra, Joey Madden, Mike Madden, Casey Mouser, Tyler Mullen, Luke Otley
2013 Evan Cahill, JC English, Brant Goss, David Holtkamp, Hank Kiesel, Nick Neu, Aaron Schnell, Mason Sedgwick, Noah Smith, Cam Smock
2014 Matt Cunningham, Joe Gervasio, Casey Gore, Drew Naumovich, Nat Otley, Eric Townsend
2015 Caleb Bowling, Nate Eble, Nate Fries, Will Harris, Kyle Petroff, Chad Ramsey, Garrett Schura, Robbie Strader, Matt White
2016 Kurt Cunningham, Will English, Alex Kuntz, Gabe Otley, Michael Otley, Aidan Parker, Patrick Sandler, Luke Smock

North-South All-Star Game (selected by IFCA)

1973 Dick Nalley, RB
1975 Bob Bogardus, DT
1977 Chad Huck, QB; Jeff Jourdan, WR
1982 Dan Corsaro, DB (Voted Game MVP)
1983 Greg Corsaro, LB; Andy Mappes, C-MG
1984 Pat Spencer, G (South Team Co-Captain)
1985 Dan Bauer, G-MG (Voted Mental Attitude Award and South Team Co-Captain) 
1986 Steve Clements, OG; Joe Gillum, RB
1989 Javier Zuluaga, LB; Chris Schott, C
1994 Jason Simmons, OT: Andy Roell, NG
1995 Brian Lauck, DB
1996 Jeff Roell, RB
1997 Aaron Irwin, OT
1998 Sean Schembra, RB
2000 Ryan Brizendine, NG; Nate Lawrie, TE
2003 Marcus Nalley, RB
2004 Mark Evans, OG
2005 Jason Werner, DB
2006 Will Roush, OT
2007 Paul Corsaro, DB
2010 Matt Masengale, OT; Evan Norris, C
2011 Sam Otley, RB
2012 Cole Toner, OT
2013 Mason Nickell, LB
2014 Cal Scifres, OT
2015 Anthony Greene, MGR
2016 Marc Roland, OT

*The all-star game is played in the summer following a player’s senior season. For example, if a player’s final season was the fall of 2013, then he would play in the 2014 All-Star Game.

Indiana All-State (Indiana Football Coaches Association)

1972 Dick Nalley, RB
1974 Bob Bogardus, DT
1976 Chad Huck, QB; Jeff Jourdan, WR
1981 Dan Corsaro, DB 
1982 Greg Corsaro, LB; Andy Mappes, C-MG
1983 Pat Spencer, G 
1984 Dan Bauer, G-MG 
1985 Steve Clements, OG; Joe Gillum, RB
1988 Javier Zuluaga, LB; Chris Schott, C
1989 Stan Lawrie, RB
1992 Brian Zywicki, RB
1993 Mike Bohn, RB; Jason Simmons, OT; Andy Roell, NG; Christian Gaskill, LB
1994 Rick Scott, TE; Brian Lauck, DB; Jeremy Stahley, LB
1995 Jeff Roell, RB; Chris Harvey, LB
1996 Aaron Irwin, OT
1997 Sean Schembra, RB; David Armbruster, OT
1998 Steve Eckhart, LB; Pat Schaub, RB
1999 Ryan Brizendine, NG; Nate Lawrie, TE
2000 Chris Eckhart, TE; Rob Woelfel, OT
2001 Mike Doyle, DB; Nick Himes, LB
2002 Marcus Nalley, RB; Vince Logan, OT
2003 Mark Evans, OG; Pat Kuntz, DE; Tim Sergi, RB; Jason Werner, DB
2004 Casey Bolsega, OT; Billy Cobb, LB; Taylor Donnell, TE; Pat Kuntz, DE; Jason Werner, DB
2005 Brandon Axum, DB; Bill Perry, LB
2006 Joe Britner, TE; Kyle Danhauer, LB; Jake Kolisek, OG
2007 Jack Hawkins, OT; John Keevers, LB
2008 Luke Burkhart, DL; Drew Oechsle, LB; Weston Kitley, OT
2009 Luke Burkhart, OG; Matt Masengale, OL; Tyler Mohr, RB
2010 Drew Oehrle, PK
2011 Drew Oehrle, PK, Cole Toner, OL
2012 Mason Nickell, LB
2013 Cal Scifres, OT;  Nick Neu, DL;   David Holtkamp, WR
2014 Dan Annee, TE; David Schott, LB; Joe Swan, OLB
2015 Nate Fries, RB; Justin Saylor, DB
2016 Derek O'Connor, QB; Josh Swan, LB

All-State (A.P., U.P.I., Bloomington Herald-Telephone)

1975 Bob Kocher, WR
1976 Chad Huck, QB; Jeff Jourdan, WR; Steve Stevason, DE; Tim Dant, OG/OT
1977 Lou Annee, P
1979 Bob Woods, MG
1982 Greg Corsaro, LB; Kenny Gillum, RB; Andy Mappes, C-MG
1983 Tim Annee, DB; Dan Bauer, MG; Jim House, T; Pat Spencer, G
1984 Tim Annee, DB; Dan Bauer, MG; Joe Gillum, RB;  Glen Huffman, TE; Sean Sander, T
1985 Steve Clements, T; Joe Gillum, RB;  Mike Irmer, DB; Tim Padgett, LB;  Ron Roembke, DE
1986 Eric Schott, T; Tony Farrell, DB
1987 Mike Gillum, RB
1988 Jim Roeder, OT; Javier Zuluaga, LB;  Stan Lawrie, RB
1989 Chris Toner, LB; Brian Sanders, DE;  Stan Lawrie, RB
1990 John Roeder, OT; Brian Sanders, DE; Chris Toner, LB
1991 Jason Hoffman, DB
1992 Brian Zywicki, DE
1993 Jason Simmons, OT; Christian Gaskill, LB; Andy Roell, NG; Mike Tinder, PK;  Mike Bohn, RB
1994 Rick Scott, TE; Brian Lauck, DB; Jeremy Stahley, LB
1995 Jeff Roell, RB; Jeff Allard, OT; Chris Harvey, LB
1996 Aaron Irwin, OT
1997 Sean Schembra, RB; David Armbruster, OT
1998 Steve Eckhart, LB; Pat Schaub, RB
1999 Greg Armbruster, LB; Ryan Brizendine, DT; Dustin Corbett, OT; Tommy Schembra, RB
2000 Richie Nalley, RB; Rob Woelfel, OT
2001 Tommy Kraft, LB; Jeff Westell, PK
2002 Marcus Nalley, RB; Peter Szostak, DE; Ryan Mahin, LB
2003 Mark Evans, OG; Kevin Trulock, PK; Pat Kuntz, DE; Tim Sergi, RB
2004 Casey Bolsega, OT; Billy Cobb, LB;  Taylor Donnell, TE; Pat Kuntz, DE; Jason Werner, DB
2005 Brandon Axum, DB; Lyle Lawson, OG; Bill Perry, LB; Will Roush, OT; Max Weisenbach, C
2006 Joe Britner, TE; Kyle Danhauer, LB;  Jake Kolisek, OG
2007 Jack Hawkins, OT; John Keevers, LB
2008 Weston Kitley, OT; Drew Oechsle, LB
2009 Luke Burkhart, OG; Matt Masengale OT;  Tyler Mohr, RB
2010 Drew Oehrle, K
2011 Drew Oehrle, K
2012 Mason Nickell, LB
2013 Nick Neu, DE; Cal Scifres, OT
2014 Dan Annee, TE; Nat Otlet, DB; David Schott, LB; Joe Swan, OLB
2015 Nate Eble, LB
2016 Derek O'Connor, QB; Will English, OG; Christian Brueggemann, LB

Circle City Conference All-Conference

2016 Christian Brueggemann, Will English, Jacob Fryar, Kenny Gillum, Alex Kuntz, Gabe Otley, Derek O’Connor, Josh Swan, Ben Walesky

Today's Events

General (2)

  • Guidance - Last day for a second semester schedule change without a WP/WF
    Time: All Day
  • Lunch Mostaciolli & meatballs/ Cheeseburgers
    Time: All Day
View General Calendar

Athletics (2)

  • (F) Basketball (Boys) - Beech Grove (HOME)
    Time: 7:30 pm
  • (F) Basketball (Girls) - Greenwood (HOME)
    Time: 6:00 pm
View Athletics Calendar

Service (5)

  • OLG Extended Care
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • Making Memories Daycare and Preschool
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • St. Jude Aftercare Program
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • St. Barnabas Aftercare
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • HOPE - Joy's House
    Time: 3:30 pm
View Service Calendar

Co-curriculars (6)

  • Pro-Life Club
    Time: 3:00 pm
  • Speech Team
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • ASL Sign Language Club
    Time: 3:10 pm
  • Archery Club
    Time: 4:30 pm
  • Tabletop Game Club
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Mock Trial Teams
    Time: 6:00 pm
View Co-curriculars Calendar

Fine Arts (0)

No events were found.

View Fine Arts Calendar