close [X]

Girls Soccer Varsity Schedule

Varsity Soccer (Girls) Schedules
Date Time Opponent Status Home Result
08-14-17  7:00 pm  Whiteland Community   Active  HOME  WIN 1-0 
08-16-17  7:00 pm  Warren Central   Active  AWAY  LOSS 3-1 
08-19-17  TBA  Fort Wayne Carroll  Active  AWAY  WIN 1-0 
08-23-17  6:30 pm  Franklin Central   Active  AWAY  WIN 2-1 
08-26-17  11:30 am  Franklin Community   Active  AWAY  WIN 2-0 
08-29-17  7:00 pm  Bishop Chatard  Active  AWAY  LOSS 4-0 
08-31-17  7:00 pm  Guerin Catholic (CYO Night)  Active  HOME  LOSS 3-1 
09-06-17  7:00 pm  Cathedral   Active  AWAY  LOSS 2-0 
09-09-17  2:30 pm  New Palestine   Active  HOME  TIE 1-1 
09-12-17  7:30 pm  Brebeuf Jesuit   Active  HOME  LOSS 2-0 
09-14-17  7:00 pm  Columbus East (Senior Night)  Active  HOME  LOSS 3-2 
09-16-17  11:30 am  Ben Davis   Active  HOME  WIN 5-0 
09-19-17  7:00 pm  Heritage Christian  Active  AWAY  WIN 2-0 
09-25-17  6:30 pm  Marion County Tournament vs Southport at Roncalli   Active  HOME  WIN 5-0 
09-27-17  7:30 pm  Marion County Tournament vs Lawrence Central  Active  HOME  LOSS 1-0 
10-03-17  5:10 pm  Broad Ripple (at Bishop Chatard Sectional) Active  AWAY  WIN 9-0 
10-05-17  5:00 pm  Sectional vs Bishop Chatard at Bishop Chatard  Active  AWAY  LOSS 1-0 

Today's Events

General (2)

  • Guidance - Naval Academy Info Night
    Time: All Day
  • Lunch Cheese Ravioli/ Cheeseburgers
    Time: All Day
View General Calendar

Athletics (3)

  • (F) Basketball (Girls) - Center Grove (HOME)
    Time: 6:00 pm
  • (V) Bowling (Boys) - Shelbyville at Blue River Bowl (AWAY)
    Time: 4:30 pm
  • (V) Bowling (Girls) - Franklin Central at Blue River (AWAY)
    Time: 4:30 pm
View Athletics Calendar

Service (10)

  • HOPE - Joy's House
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • St. Barnabas Aftercare
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • Little Rebels Daycare
    Time: 3:00 pm
  • OLG Extended Care
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • St. Jude Aftercare Program
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Nativity Childcare
    Time: 6:15 pm
  • Making Memories Daycare and Preschool
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • St. Mark Basketball Tournament
    Time: 5:30 pm
  • HOPE - Good House
    Time: 4:00 pm
  • Nativity Childcare
    Time: 6:15 pm
View Service Calendar

Co-curriculars (6)

  • Euchre Club
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Archery Club
    Time: 4:30 pm
  • Tabletop Gaming Club
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Mock Trial Teams
    Time: 6:00 pm
  • Speech Team
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • Robotics Club
    Time: 3:10 pm
View Co-curriculars Calendar

Fine Arts (0)

No events were found.

View Fine Arts Calendar