close [X]

Swimming & Diving Boys All Time Top 10

200 Freestyle 
1 Ben Dexter 1:45.20 02
2 Austin Anderson 1:46.02 98
3 Nicholas Barkman 1:47.31 06
4 Kory Geesaman 1:49.33 00
5 Andrew Shuck 1:50.85 14
6 Nick Carpenter 1:50.70 17
7 Adam Pongracz 1:50.96 15
8 Brandon Stuckey 1:51.44 13
9 Eric Barkman 1:52.37 07
10 Jake Ezell 1:52.68 07
200 Individual Medley
1 Eddie Huck 1:57.16 15
2 Jack Bauer 2:00.97 16
3 Matt O'Neal 2:01.67 04
4 Ben Dexter 2:05.20 02
5 Austin Anderson 2:05.93 97
6 Nolan Dalman 2:06.04 15
7 Adam Pongracz 2:08.97 15
8 Eric Whelchel 2:09.37 08
9 Gavin Griffiths 2:10.04 13
10 Andy Schroeder 2:10.07 99
50 Freestyle
1 Ben Dexter 20.47 02
2 Jack Niezer 21.81 12
3 Eric Barkman 22.02 08
4 John Harrell 22.10 00
5 Adam Pongracz 22.21 16
6 Matt O'Neal 22.44 05
7 Eddie Huck 22.50 16
8 Bryce Mason 22.54 05
9 Larry Webb 22.99 08
10 Michael Millott 23.00 13
1 Meter Diving - 6 Dives
1 Jesse Vanslavens 312.50 99
2 Brian Allen 237.50 03
3 Alex Redding 178.70 98
4 G.T. Pollard 167.40 95
5 Rocky Nelis 165.25 92
6 Emerson Davis 164.70 97
7 Milburn Green 158.75 17
8 Jay Morris 157.85 92
9 Sean Stevens 154.95 05
10 David Williams 150.00 93
100 Butterfly
1 Matt O'Neal 51.99 05
2 Eddie Huck 52.78 16
3 Adam Pongracz 52.80 16
4 Ben Dexter 54.26 01
5 Curtis Cox 56.01 07
6 Andrew Shuck 56.98 14
7 Nicholas Barkman 57.42 06
8 Justin Greider 58.00 99
9 Austin Anderson 58.05 98
10 Alberto Armani 58.30 17
100 Freestyle
1 Ben Dexter 45.40 02
2 Jack Niezer 48.16 12
3 Eddie Huck 48.44 16
4 Adam Pongracz 48.62 16
5 Bryce Mason 48.93 06
6 Eric Barkman 49.27 08
7 Kory Geesaman 49.58 00
8 John Harrell 49.68 00
9 Andrew Shuck 49.84 15
10 Austin Anderson 49.92 98
500 Freestyle
1 Austin Anderson 4:52.48 98
2 Jack Bauer  4:53.35 17
3 Nicholas Barkman 4:54.83 06
4 Eric Barkman 5:01.78 07
5 Brandon Stuckey 5:02.87 13
6 Eddie Huck 5:03.85 16
7 Ben Dexter 5:04.04 02
8 Noah Buening 5:06.55 16
9 Andrew Shuck 5:07.43 14
10 Patrick Murphy  5:11.07 15
 100 Backstroke
1 Eddie Huck 53.35 15
2 Ben Dexter 56.44 01
3 Matt O'Neal 56.46 04
4 T.C. Kidwell 58.63 98
5 Eric Barkman 59.05 07
6 Nick Carpenter 1:00.53 17
7 Andy Schroeder 1:00.62 98
8 John Buckel 1:00.88 08
9 Brandon Stuckey 1:01.09 13
10 Jack Niezer 1:01.15 12
 100 Breaststroke
1 Justin Greider 1:01.86 99
2 Jack Bauer 1:01.98 16
3 Jake Ezell 1:02.46 07
4 Nolan Dalman 1:04.43 15
5 Gavin Griffiths 1:05.47 13
6 Blake Ludge 1:06.06 17
7 Josh Ezell 1:06.32 04
8 Austin Anderson 1:07.59 97
9 Chris O'Neal 1:07.73 06
10 R. Kruse 1:08.89 91
Season Points
1 Ben Dexter 425.0 02
2 Austin Anderson 397.0 98
3 Justin Greider 397.0 98
4 Matt O'Neal 395.0 05
5 Eddie Huck 382.0 15
6 Adam Pongracz 366.0 16
7 Andrew Shuck 363.0 15
8 Kory Geesaman 360.0 00
9 Nicholas Barkman 354.0 05
10 Jack Bauer 346.5 16
Career Points
1 Ben Dexter 1573.75 02
2 Austin Anderson 1302.50 98
3 Matt O'Neal 1294.50 05
4 Justin Greider 1265.50 99
5 Kory Geesaman 1262.50 00
6 Nicholas Barkman 1230.00 06
7 Eddie Huck 1147.50 16
8 Eric Whelchel 1041.50 08
9 John Harrell 1026.75 00
10 Andrew Shuck 1022.00 15
Average Points per Meet
1 Adam Pongracz 28.15 16
2 Eddie Huck 27.65 16
3 Jack Bauer 26.65 16
4 Andrew Shuck 25.93 15
5 Nick Carpenter 25.25 17
6 Eric Barkman 23.83 09
7 Nicholas Barkman 22.78 06
8 Nolan Dalman 21.00 15
9 Jack Niezer 20.29 12
10 Bryce Mason 19.90 06
400 Individual Medley
1 Eddie Huck 4:34.11 15
2 Matt O'Neal 4:35.72 05
3 Nolan Dalman 4:42.62 15
4 Jack Bauer 4:44.82 15
5 Eric Whelchel 4:56.15 08
6 Gavin Griffiths 4:57.11 13
7 Curtis Cox 4:57.92 06
8 Brandon Stuckey 4:59.68 12
9 Aaron Gabbei 5:02.39 04
10 Kevin Liegibel 5:02.83 10
1 Meter Diving - 11 Dives
1 Brian Allen 364.75 02
2 Jesse VanSlavens 297.90 99
3 Sean Stevens 253.45 06
4 Emerson Davis 241.40 98
5 Alex Redding 235.60 95
6 Jay Morris 226.75 93
7 Dan Elliott 219.95 07
8 Tony Povinelli 216.65 01
9 Marcus Wyss 212.85 95
10 Rocky Nelis 212.70 93
200 Butterfly
1 Ben Dexter 2:04.90 02
2 Andrew Shuck 2:10.07 15
3 Adam Pongracz 2:10.52 15
4 Curtis Cox 2:11.57 07
5 Matt O'Neal 2:12.98 05
6 Eddie Huck 2:17.22 13
7 Nicholas Barkman 2:17.55 05
8 Eric Whelchel 2:19.23 08
9 Ben Carpenter 2:23.00 14
10 Kevin Liegibel 2:26.50 10
1000 Freestyle
1 Nicholas Barkman 10:34.34 06
2 Andrew Shuck 10:41.38 15
3 Eric Barkman 10:52.28 08
4 Brandon Stuckey 10:55.93 13
5 Noah Buening 11:04.54 15
6 Matt O'Neal 11:09.97 04
7 Patrick Murphy 11:23.45 15
8 Will Cordell 11:43.91 06
9 Jake Ezell 11:48.22 07
10 John Buckel 12:03.25 08
200 Backstroke
1 Matt O'Neal 2:04.66 04
2 Eddie Huck 2:06.64 14
3 Justin Smith 2:13.86 10
4 Patrick Murphy 2:18.34 14
5 Eric Barkman 2:18.69 07
6 John Buckel 2:22.54 08
7 Kris Turner 2:23.97 06
8 Robert McKay 2:24.74 13
9 Aaron Gabbei 2:25.29 02
10 Chris O'Neal 2:27.85 07
200 Breaststroke
1 Nolan Dalman 2:22.41 15
2 Jack Bauer 2:29.74 15
3 Jake Ezell 2:31.25 07
4 Gavin Griffiths 2:34.57 13
5 Chris O'Neal 2:37.43 06
6 Josh Ezell 2:41.62 04
7 David Meyer 2:45.53 10
8 Jason Croddy 2:49.47 15
9 Brain Runge 2:51.98 02
10 Kyle Kedra 2:52.19 12
200 Medley Relay
1 E. Huck, J. Bauer, A. Pongracz, N. Carpenter  1:38.36 16
2 E. Huck, N. Dalman, A. Pongracz, A. Shuck 1:38.97 15
3 A. Schroeder, J. Greider, B. Dexter, J. Harrell 1:41.71 99
4 E. Huck, G. Griffiths, A. Shuck, M. Millott 1:42.07 13
5 T. Kidwell, J. Greider, R. Bradford, A. Anderson 1:43.37 98
6 E. Huck, N. Dalman, A. Shuck, N. Carpenter 1:43.92 15
7 N. Carpenter, J. Bauer, G. Buening, A. Armanni 1:44.91 17
8 C. O'Neal, J. Ezell, C. Cox, E. Barkman 1:44.95 07
9 E. Huck, N. Dalman, A. Shuck, A. Pongracz 1:45.97 14
10 B. Stuckey, N. Dalman, A. Shuck, J. Niezer 1:46.03 12
200 Freestyle Relay
1 J. Harrell, K. Geesaman, J. Greider, B. Dexter 1:27.54 99
2 J. Harrell, M. Runge, K. Geesaman, B, Dexter 1:27.65 00
3 E. Whechel, W. Cordell, L. Webb, E. Barkman 1:30.66 08
4 E. Barkman,G. Rennekamp,B. Mason, N. Barkman 1:31.89 06
5 E. Barkman, L. Webb, W. Cordell, E. Whelchel 1:32.26 07
6 G. Rennekamp, B. Mason, M. O'Neal, N. Barkman 1:32.54 05
7 A. Anderson, J. Greider, K. Geesaman, J. Harrell 1:32.86 98
8 E. Huck, N. Carpenter, A. Pongracz, A. Shuck 1:33.00 15
9 A. Pongracz, E. Huck, J. Bauer, N. Carpenter 1:34.01 16
10 N. Barkman, L. Webb, E. Whelchel, B. Mason 1:34.97 05
400 Freestyle Relay
1 J. Harrell, M. Runge, K. Geesaman, B. Dexter 3:15.84 00
2 E. Huck, N. Carpenter, A. Pongracz, A. Shuck 3:17.45 15
3 A. Pongracz, N. Carpenter, J. Bauer, E. Huck 3:17.98 16
4 B.Mason, J. Ezell, E. Whelchel, N. Barkman 3:20.82 06
5 A. Shuck, B. Carpenter, A. Pongracz, E. Huck 3:21.30 14
6 E. Whelchel, W. Cordell, E. Barkman, J. Ezell 3:21.89 07
7 E. Barkman, W. Cordell, L. Webb, E. Whelchel 3:22.46 08
8 A. Shuck, R. McKay, B. Stuckey, M. Millott 3:23.61 13
9 A. Shuck, M. Millott, B. Stuckey, J. Niezer 3:24.80 12
10 N. Carpenter, G. Buening, A. Armanni, J. Bauer 3:25.50 17
800 Freestyle Relay
1 E. Huck, A. Pongracz, N. Dalman, A. Shuck 7:42.00 15
2 B. Carpenter, E. Huck, N. Dalman, A. Shuck 7:49.40 14
3 B. Stuckey, E. Huck, R. McKay, A. Shuck 7:51.13 13
4 E. Whelchel, B. Mason, J. Ezell,  N. Barkman 7:52.22 06
5 J. Ezell, W. Cordell, E. Whelchel, E. Barkman 8:02.23 07
6 E. Barkman, L. Webb, W. Cordell, E. Whelchel 8:03.92 08
7 J. Niezer, B. Stuckey, P. Murphy, A. Shuck 8:04.51 12
8 J. Bauer, N. Buening, P. Murphy, N. Carpenter 8:09.96 15
9 B. Carpenter, A. Pongracz, N. Dalman, G. Griffiths 8:24.91 13
10 N. Barkman, A. Gabbei, C. Buckel, M. O'Neal 8:28.69 04
400 Medley Relay
1 E. Huck, N. Dalman, A. Pongracz, A. Shuck 3:51.91 15
2 C. O'Neal, J. Ezell, C. Cox, E. Whelchel 4:04.51 07
3 B. Stuckey, G. Griffiths, E. Huck, A. Shuck 4:05.59 13
4 B. Stuckey, N. Dalman, A. Shuck, J. Niezer 4:06.36 12
5 K. Turner, J. Ezell, C. Cox, E. Whelchel 4:08.83 06
6 M. O'Neal, J. Ezell, N. Barkman, A. Gabbei 4:11.37 04
7 P. Murphy, J. Bauer, M. Reeves, N. Carpenter 4:11.44 15
8 R. McKay, N. Dalman, A. Pongracz, M. Millott 4:12.41 13
9 J. Buckel, E. Barkman, E. Whechel, W. Cordell 4:13.45 08
10 J. Smith, D. Meyer, Ja. Frazee, J. Niezer 4:13.56 10

Today's Events

General (2)

  • Senior Retreat
    Time: All Day
  • Lunch Asian Bar
    Time: All Day
View General Calendar

Athletics (2)

  • (V) Swimming and Diving (Boys) - Brebeuf Jesuit (HOME)
    Time: 5:00 pm
  • (V) Swimming and Diving (Girls) - Brebeuf Jesuit (HOME)
    Time: 5:00 pm
View Athletics Calendar

Service (6)

  • OLG Extended Care
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • Making Memories Daycare and Preschool
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • St. Jude Aftercare Program
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • St. Barnabas Aftercare
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • St. Barnabas Aftercare
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • HOPE - Joy's House
    Time: 3:30 pm
View Service Calendar

Co-curriculars (3)

  • Rebel Buddies
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Four Paws Club
    Time: 3:05 pm
  • Rebel Buddies
    Time: 3:10 pm
View Co-curriculars Calendar

Fine Arts (0)

No events were found.

View Fine Arts Calendar