close [X]

Girls' Track & Field Top 5 Athletes Per Event

4 x 100 Relay

1 49.39 Morgan Clarke, Emily Sonderman, Josie Asher, Paige Saylor (Regionals 2017)
2 49.74 Nicole Rawlings, Kate Eldred, Sarah Merkel, Jenny Merkel (Regionals 2006)
3 50.38 Halle Harris, Morgan Clarke, Madie DeWitt, Paige Saylor (State 2015)
4 50.39 Nicole Rawlings, Kate Eldred, Anna Pavey, Jenny Merkel (Regionals 2005)
5 50.48 Kasey O'Connor, Morgan Clarke, Josie Asher, Paige Saylor (State 2016)

4 x 400 Relay

1 4:05.49 Emily Sonderman, Paige Saylor, Morgan Clarke, Josie Asher (Regionals 2017)
2 4:09.00 Sarah Merkel, Kathryn Delacruz, Audrey Dubord, Keagin Green (Regionals 2008)
3 4:09.36 Hannah Hasty, Keagin Green, Kim Merkel, Hanna Hartnett (Regionals 2011)
4 4:09.39 Leah Biasi, Josie Asher, Emma Lawrie, Jenn Biasi (Regionals 2014)
5 4:10.10 Hanna Hasty, Hannah Hartnett, Elise Janke, Kim Merkel (All-Catholic 2011)

4 x 800 Relay

1 9:52.50 Lauren Bourne, Elissa Mason, Andrea Wolf, Audrey Dubord (Regionals 2007)
2 9:56.08 Jenn Biasi, Kaitlin Owens, Kenzie Quinn, Leah Biasi (Regionals 2014)
3 9:56.66 Lauren Bourne, Sara Foresman, Audrey Dubord, Elissa Mason (Regionals 2008)
4 9:57.01 Elissa Mason, Andrea Wolf, Melissa Buckley, Olivia Jahnke (Regionals 2006)
5 10:01.02 Elissa Mason, Olivia Jahnke, Andrea Wolf, Audrey Dubord (County 2007)

100 M Hurdles (33’)

1 14.63 Amy Sanders (Sectionals 2008)
2 16.03 Brianna Kern (Sectionals 2007)
3 16.05 Marisa Bryans (Sectionals 2017)
4 16.30 Hannah Hasty (Regionals 2011)
5 16.40 Leisa Lauck (City Meet 1999)

100 M

1 12.49 Paige Saylor (Sectionals 2014)
2 12.65 Jenny Merkel (Bill Self 2007)
3 12.70 Morgan Clarke (Sectionals 2017)
4 12.90 Toni Polizzi (April 2001)
5 12.92 Sarah Merkel (Sectionals 2007)

1600 M Run

1 5:05.9 Steph Greer (State 2002)
2 5:16.62 Elissa Mason (All-Catholic 2007)
3 5:27.9 Robyn Burns (South Relays 2000)
4 5:32 Jean Buckel (Regionals 1999)
5 5:33.40 Katie Minton (All-Catholic 2016)

400 M Run

1 57.80 Missy Abbot (1992)
2 58.94 Emily Sonderman (Regionals 2017)
3 1:01.5 Marti Eckstein (Regionals 2001)
4 1:01.68 Josie Asher (Midwest Prep 2014)
5 1:02.06 Kathryn Delacruz (All-Catholic 2008)

300 M Hurdles

1 44.90 Angie Balza (1988)
2 46.41 Amy Sanders (Regionals 2008)
3 47.71 Halle Harris (Sectionals 2015)
4 47.81 Hannah Hasty (Sectionals 2009)
5 48.85 Sara Sahm (Regionals 2001)

800 M Run

1 2:19.80 Pam Bostic (1986)
2 2:20.67 Steph Greer (County 2002)
3 2:22.41 Leah Biasi (Regionals 2014
4 2:22.98 Audrey Dubord (Sectionals 2009)
5 2:23.55 Lauren Bourne (All-Catholic 2008)

200 M Run

1 26.0 Anne Kaminski (1988)
2 26.24 Toni Polizzi (Sectionals 2001)
3 26.37 Jenny Merkel (Regionals 2004)
3 26.37 Paige Saylor (Regionals 2014)
5 26.79 Sarah Merkel (All-Catholic 2008)

3200 M Run

1 11:06.27 Elissa Mason (State 2007)
2 11:07 Steph Greer (2005)
3 11:58 Melissa Buckley (All-Catholic 2006)
4 11:59 Robyn Burns (Brebeuf Invite 2000)
5 12:14.41 Emily Barron (Regionals 2013)

Long Jump

1 19-01.00 Paige Saylor (State 2017)
2 17-08.00 Jenny Merkel (FC/Luth 2007)
3 17-05.25 Emily Sonderman (Regionals 2017)
4 17-04.50 Angie Balza (1986)
5 16-07.00 Hannah Kern (County 2009)

High Jump

1 5-07.00 Nikki Lawrie (1994)
2 5-05.00 Bridget Perry (All-Catholic 2010)
3 5-04.00 Laura Lascowski (Martinsville 2000)
4 5-03.00 Kate Eldred (All-Catholic 2005)
5 5-02.00 Claire Whalen (New Pal/FC 2016)
5 5-02.00 Marisa Bryans (Sectionals 2017)

Shot Put

1 46-01.50 Anna Weber (State 2004)
2 40-09.25 Katie Carson (Cougar Invitational 2016)
3 39-01.50 Megan Crist (Sectionals 2000)
4 35-11.25 Emma Schmidt (Regionals 2016)
5 35-00.00 Gracie Matthews (Scec/WB 2016)

Discus

1 127-11.-00 Anna Weber (State 2005)
2 127-08.00 Karen Elias (1988)
3 111-00.00 Jessica Knoll (Frankfort Invite 2004)
3 111-00.00 Ali Hentz (LN/Cath 2007)
5 110-11.00 Erin Bateman (All-Catholic 2008)

Pole Vault

1 10-00.00 Annie Richardson (All-Catholic 2016)
2 9-00.00 Michelle Funke (Regionals 2007)
2 9-00.00 Meredith Naughton (Regionals 2007)
4 8-03.00 Cassie Schultheis (Sectionals 2012)
5 8-00.00 Amy Broughton (Sectionals 2009)
5 8-00.00 Tori Becher (Sectionals 2010)
5 8-00.00 Anne Marie Lawrie (Sectionals 2016)

Today's Events

General (2)

  • Senior Retreat
    Time: All Day
  • Lunch Asian Bar
    Time: All Day
View General Calendar

Athletics (2)

  • (V) Swimming and Diving (Boys) - Brebeuf Jesuit (HOME)
    Time: 5:00 pm
  • (V) Swimming and Diving (Girls) - Brebeuf Jesuit (HOME)
    Time: 5:00 pm
View Athletics Calendar

Service (6)

  • OLG Extended Care
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • Making Memories Daycare and Preschool
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • St. Jude Aftercare Program
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • St. Barnabas Aftercare
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • St. Barnabas Aftercare
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • HOPE - Joy's House
    Time: 3:30 pm
View Service Calendar

Co-curriculars (3)

  • Rebel Buddies
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Four Paws Club
    Time: 3:05 pm
  • Rebel Buddies
    Time: 3:10 pm
View Co-curriculars Calendar

Fine Arts (0)

No events were found.

View Fine Arts Calendar