close [X]

Volleyball Accolades

All State

2014 Bailey Schnell (1st Team), Kenzie King (1st Team)
2013 Bailey Schnell (2nd Team)
2012 Bailey Schnell (2nd Team)
2011 Hannah Bauer (2nd Team)
2010 Hannah Hartnett; Alexis Waugh (2nd Team), Hannah Bauer (2nd Team)
2009 Caitlin Hansen; Alexis Waugh (2nd Team)
2008 Caitlin Hansen; Alexis Waugh (2nd Team)
2007 Kate Eldred, Kaylee Schembra; 2nd Team - Brianna Kern, Meghan Snyder, Alexis Waugh
2006 Paige Weber, Kaylee Schembra
2005 Ashley Waugh, Paige Weber, Ashley Brown
2004 Chelsea Bastin, Paige Weber
2003 Carley Meek, Chelsea Bastin
2000 Christy Utnage, Brittany Conover
1999 Christy Utnage, Brittany Conover, Jackie Neely
1998 Christy Utnage, Christina Marx, Jackie Neely
1997 Christy Utnage, Christina Marx
1996 Julie Groves, J’Nai LeFevre
1995 Julie Groves
1993 Nikki Lawrie
1992 Missy Abbott
1990 Teri Quackenbush
1989 Angie Wilson
1987 Colleen Jordan
1985 Diane Hoereth, Estelle Armbruster
1984 Susan Hoereth, Diane Hoereth
1983 Marnie Kirkhoff
1982 Susie Kuntz
1981 Suzanne Scheele, Roseanne Armbruster (1st year)

IHSAA Mental Attitude Award Winner

2006 Paige Weber
1998 Sarah Ketterer
1981 Suzanne Scheele

Academic All State

2016 Heather Lezon
2012 Cassie Annee
2011 Casey Corsaro
2010 Hannah Hartnett
2009 Amanda Finch
2006 Paige Weber
2004 Anna Weber, Brittany Kern
2003 Michelle Mislan
2002 Laura Bohnert

Indiana All Stars (South)

2013 Abbey Finch
2011 Hannah Bauer, Karsey King
2010 Hannah Hartnett, Alexis Waugh
2009 Caitlin Hansen
2007 Kate Eldred, Kaylee Schembra, Brianna Kern
2006 Paige Weber, Bethany Kern
2004 Chelsea Bastin, Brittany Kern
2003 Carley Meek
2000 Christy Utnage
1999 Jackie Neely
1998 Christina Marx
1996 Julie Groves, J’Nai LeFevre, Jennifer Marx
1994 Nikki Lawrie
1993 Missy Abbott (1st year)

Marion County Coaches Girls Sports Association All County

2016 Hannah Irmer, Grace Hegwood
2015 McKenna Lundy, Kalyn Schreiber
2014 Bailey Schnell, Kenzie King, Sam Fogg, Kalyn Schreiber
2013 2013 Abbey Finch, Bailey Schnell
2012 Bailey Schnell, Abbey Finch
2011 Hannah Bauer, Bailey Schnell
2010 Hannah Hartnett, Hannah Bauer, Alexis Waugh
2009 Caitlin Hansen, Alexis Waugh
2008 Caitlin Hansen, Alexis Waugh
2007 Kate Eldred, Kaylee Schembra; 2nd Team - Brianna Kern, Alexis Waugh
2006 Paige Weber, Kaylee Schembra, Megan Clements
2005 Ashley Waugh, Paige Weber, Ashley Brown
2004 Chelsea Bastin, Cecelia Tieken, Anna Weber, Paige Weber
2003 Carley Meek, Chelsea Bastin, Cecelia Tieken
2002 Carley Meek, Kirby Newhouse, Chelsea Bastin
2001 Caitlin Ward, Kirby Newhouse
2000 Brittany Conover, Christy Utnage, Megan Crist, Kelli Manley
1999 Jackie Neely, Christy Utnage, Brittany Conover (1st year)

All City

1998 Christina Marx, Brittany Conover, Jackie Neely, Christy Utnage
1997 Christina Marx, Brittany Conover, Jackie Neely, Christy Utnage
1996 Julie Groves, Antoinette Huck, J’Nai Le Fevre, Nichole Duncan
1995 Julie Groves, Antoinette Huck, Amber Rowe, J’Nai Le Fevre
1994 Amy Irwin, Julie Groves
1993 Nikki Lawrie, Shelly Sahm, Michelle Groves
1992 Missy Abbott, Katie Andrews, Nikki Lawrie, Erin Brannigan, Karrie Stahley
1991 Missy Abbott, Angie Walters, Aimee Annee, Amy Sahm, Amy Pinnick
1990 Teri Quackenbush, Missy Abbott, Aimee Annee, Angie Walters
1989 Angie Wilson, Teri Quackenbush, Lori Deak, Missy Abbott
1988 Amy Balza, Gina Martinez, Ronnie Huck, Angie Wilson
1987 Colleen Jordan, Karen Elias, Lori Miller, Kathleen McCarthy, Ann Buennagel
1986 Colleen Jordan, Lori Miller, Mary Pendick
1985 Diane Hoereth, Estelle Armbruster, Ann Johnson, Gina Carson
1984 Susan Hoereth, Diane Hoereth, Lisa Minardo, Amy Corsaro, Estelle Armbruster
1983 Marni Kirkhoff, Kristie Kelly, Maureen Field, Diane Hoereth, Lisa Minardo
1982 Susie Kuntz, Jane Deak, Kathy Yates
1981 Suzanne Scheele, Rosanne Armbruster, Jeanne Obergfell, Susie Kuntz
1980 Cecilia Weber, Suzanne Scheele
1979 Eileen Sexton, Amy Gough

Junior All Star (South)

2013 Kenzie King
2013 Bailey Schnell
2010 Courtney Halter
2004 No Junior Selected, Senior Team Only
2003 Chelsea Bastin, Brittany Kern
1999 Brittany Conover, Christy Utnage (1st year)

All County Player of the Year

2013 Olivia Gillum, Kenzie King
2006 Paige Weber
2000 Christy Utnage
1999 Jackie Neely

Indianapolis Star All Marion County

2010 Hannah Hartnett, Hannah Bauer; 2nd Team - Alexis Waugh; Hon. Mention - Courtney Halter, Casey Corsaro
2009 Caitlin Hansen, Alexis Waugh
2008 Caitlin Hansen, Alexis Waugh
2007 Kate Eldred, Kaylee Schembra; 2nd Team - Brianna Kern, Alexis Waugh; Hon. Mention - Meghan Snyder
2006 Paige Weber, Kaylee Schembra, Megan Clements
2005 Ashley Waugh, Paige Weber
2004 Ashley Brown, Anna Weber, Paige Weber
2003 Carley Meek, Chelsea Bastin, Paige Weber
2002  Kirby Newhouse, Carley Meek
2000  Christy Utnage, Brittany Conover
1999  Christy Utnage, Jackie Neely, Brittany Conover
1998  Christy Utnage, Christina Marx
1997 Christy Utnage
1996 Julie Groves, Antoinette Huck, Jennifer Marx, J’Nai Le Fevre
1995 Julie Groves, Antoinette Huck; 2nd Team - Amber Rowe, Christina Marx, Jennifer Marx, J’Nai Le Fevre
1993 Nikki Lawrie
1992 Missy Abbott, Katie Andrews
1991 Missy Abbott, Angie Walters, Aimee Annee
1989 Angie Wilson
1988 Ronnie Huck
1987 Colleen Jordan
1985 Diane Hoereth, Estelle Armbruster, Ann Johnson
1984 Susan Hoereth, Diane Hoereth, Lisa Minardo (1st year)

Indianapolis Star - Super Team

2009 Caitlin Hansen
2008 Caitlin Hansen
2007 Kaylee Schembra
2006 Paige Weber, Kaylee Schembra
2005 Ashley Waugh
2003 Carley Meek
2000 Christy Utnage
1999 Jackie Neely

Prep Volleyball All American Team

2007 Kaylee Schembra (Highest Honorable Mention), Alexis Waugh (Top 50 Freshman)

All-American

2015 Kaylee Schembra (Highest Honorable Mention), Alexis Waugh (Top 50 Freshman)

All Metro Player of the Year

2006 Paige Weber
2005 Paige Weber
1997 Julie Groves

Indianapolis Star - South First Team

2006 Paige Weber, Kaylee Schembra
2005 Ashley Waugh, Paige Weber
2004 Ashley Brown, Anna Weber
2003 Carley Meek, Chelsea Bastin
2002 Carley Meek, Kirby Newhouse

Top 40 Try Out

2006 Paige Weber, Bethany Kern, Megan Clements, Sarah Byrne
2005 Ashley Waugh, Ashley Brown, Amanda Allen, Rachel Klene
2004 Anna Weber, Brittany Kern, Chelsea  Bastin, Cecelia Tieken
2003 Carley Meek
2000 Brittany Conover, Kelli Manley, Megan Crist
1998 Erin Lupke

Star South Player of The Year

2006 Paige Weber

Super Team Player of The Year

2006 Paige Weber

Gatorade Player of The Year

2006 Paige Weber

National Setter of The Year

2006 Paige Weber

Today's Events

General (2)

  • Senior Retreat
    Time: All Day
  • Lunch Asian Bar
    Time: All Day
View General Calendar

Athletics (2)

  • (V) Swimming and Diving (Boys) - Brebeuf Jesuit (HOME)
    Time: 5:00 pm
  • (V) Swimming and Diving (Girls) - Brebeuf Jesuit (HOME)
    Time: 5:00 pm
View Athletics Calendar

Service (6)

  • OLG Extended Care
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • Making Memories Daycare and Preschool
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • St. Jude Aftercare Program
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • St. Barnabas Aftercare
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • St. Barnabas Aftercare
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • HOPE - Joy's House
    Time: 3:30 pm
View Service Calendar

Co-curriculars (3)

  • Rebel Buddies
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Four Paws Club
    Time: 3:05 pm
  • Rebel Buddies
    Time: 3:10 pm
View Co-curriculars Calendar

Fine Arts (0)

No events were found.

View Fine Arts Calendar