close [X]

(V) Swimming and Diving (Boys) - Lawrence Central (AWAY)

Date & Time: Thu, Nov 30, 17 at 5:30 pm
Result: WIN
Notable: The Boys Swimming and Diving Team defeated Lawrence Central 111 to 68.
Lifetime Bests:
 
Derek Elam                         50 Back in the 200 Medley Relay, 100 Butterfly, 100 Backstroke
Joe Sizemore                     50 Back in the 200 Medley Relay, 100 Backstroke
Jason Croddy                     200 Free
Harrison Sisk                      200 Free, 100 Free
Matthew Croddy              100 Free
Gabe Buening                    500 Free
Elijah Buening                    100 Back 
Season Bests:
Evan Coffman                    50 Back in the 200 Medley Relay, 100 Free
Ben Morgan                       50 Free
Gabe Buening                    100 Butterfly
Andrew Striegel                100 Free, 50 Free in the 200 Free Relay
William Hawkins               50 Free in the 200 Free Relay
Ethan McGuire                  100 Breaststroke
John Kesterson                 100 Free in the 400 Free Relay
David Johnson                   100 Free in the 400 Free Relay 
Individual Wins:
Jason Croddy                      200 Free, 500 Free
Jack Bauer                           200 Individual Medley, 100 Breaststroke
Matthew Croddy              50 Freestyle
Gabe Buening                    100 Butterfly
Todd Hunt                           100 Freestyle
Derek Elam                         100 Back 

Today's Events

General (0)

No events were found.

View General Calendar

Athletics (12)

  • (V) Basketball (Boys) - Center Grove (HOME)
    Time: 7:30 pm
  • (JV) Basketball (Boys) - Center Grove (HOME)
    Time: 6:00 pm
  • (F) Basketball (Boys) - Center Grove (HOME)
    Time: 4:30 pm
  • (V) Basketball (Girls) - Bishop Chatard (AWAY)
    Time: 7:30 pm
  • (JV) Basketball (Girls) - Bishop Chatard (AWAY)
    Time: 6:00 pm
  • (V) Bowling (Girls) - Regionals (AWAY)
    Time: 9:00 am
  • (V) Gymnastics - Columbus East Invite (AWAY)
    Time: 10:00 am
  • (JV) Gymnastics - Columbus East Invite (AWAY)
    Time: 10:00 am
  • (V) Swimming and Diving (Boys) - CCC Conference Championship at Ben Davis (AWAY)
    Time: 10:00 am
  • (V) Swimming and Diving (Girls) - CCC Conference Championship @ Ben Davis (AWAY)
    Time: 10:00 am
  • (V) Wrestling - Freshman County Meet (AWAY)
    Time: 8:00 am
  • (F) Wrestling - Freshman County Meet (AWAY)
    Time: 8:00 am
View Athletics Calendar

Service (1)

  • HOPE - St. Vincent de Paul Food Pantry
    Time: 7:45 am
View Service Calendar

Co-curriculars (1)

  • Tabletop Game Club
    Time: 2:00 pm
View Co-curriculars Calendar

Fine Arts (0)

No events were found.

View Fine Arts Calendar