close [X]

Freshmen Basketball (Boys) Schedules
Date Time Opponent Status Home Result
11-25-17  6:00 pm  Perry Meridian   Active  AWAY  WIN 50-25 
11-30-17  7:30 pm  Franklin Central   Active  AWAY  WIN 40-32 
12-02-17  4:30 pm  Covenant Chrisitan  Active  HOME  WIN 55-39 
12-08-17  6:00 pm  Whiteland Community   Active  AWAY  WIN 51-28 
12-09-17  11:30 am  Cathedral   Active  HOME  WIN 41-31 
12-13-17  6:00 pm  Arsenal Technical   Active  AWAY  WIN 42-14 
12-16-17  4:30 pm  Scecina Memorial   Active  AWAY  WIN 45-28 
12-20-17  6:00 pm  Lawrence Central  Active  AWAY  WIN 31-29 
12-28-17  7:30 pm  Carmel  Active  HOME  LOSS 38-31 
01-03-18  7:30 pm  Pike   Active  HOME  LOSS 38-26 
01-06-18  9:00 am  Franklin Central B Tournament  Active  AWAY  Tournament results 
01-11-18  7:30 pm  Bishop Chatard   Active  HOME  WIN 49-33 
01-15-18  6:00 pm  Guerin Catholic   Active  AWAY  WIN 43-38 
01-17-18  6:00 pm  Cardinal Ritter   Active  AWAY  WIN 41-29 
01-19-18  6:00 pm  New Palestine   Active  AWAY  WIN 54-35 
01-20-18  4:30 pm  Center Grove   Active  HOME  LOSS 47-31 
01-22-18  7:30 pm  Beech Grove   Active  HOME   
01-24-18  6:00 pm  Brebeuf Jesuit   Active  AWAY   
01-27-18  4:30 pm  Greenwood   Active  HOME   
01-29-18  6:00 pm  Warren Central   Active  HOME   
02-03-18  10:00 am  Marion Co. Tourney @ Ben Davis (at Ben Davis) Active  AWAY   
02-03-18  11:30 am  Marion Co. Tourney @ Ben Davis (at Ben Davis) Active  AWAY   
02-05-18  6:00 pm  Marion County Tourney TBA  Active  AWAY   
02-13-18  6:00 pm  Franklin Community   Active  AWAY   

Today's Events

General (2)

  • Guidance - Last day for a second semester schedule change without a WP/WF
    Time: All Day
  • Lunch Mostaciolli & meatballs/ Cheeseburgers
    Time: All Day
View General Calendar

Athletics (2)

  • (F) Basketball (Boys) - Beech Grove (HOME)
    Time: 7:30 pm
  • (F) Basketball (Girls) - Greenwood (HOME)
    Time: 6:00 pm
View Athletics Calendar

Service (5)

  • OLG Extended Care
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • Making Memories Daycare and Preschool
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • St. Jude Aftercare Program
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • St. Barnabas Aftercare
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • HOPE - Joy's House
    Time: 3:30 pm
View Service Calendar

Co-curriculars (6)

  • Pro-Life Club
    Time: 3:00 pm
  • Speech Team
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • ASL Sign Language Club
    Time: 3:10 pm
  • Archery Club
    Time: 4:30 pm
  • Tabletop Game Club
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Mock Trial Teams
    Time: 6:00 pm
View Co-curriculars Calendar

Fine Arts (0)

No events were found.

View Fine Arts Calendar