close [X]

Junior Varsity Basketball (Boys) Schedules
Date Time Opponent Status Home Result
11-25-17  6:00 pm  Perry Meridian   Active  AWAY  WIN 39-30 
12-01-17  6:00 pm  Guerin Catholic   Active  AWAY  WIN 43-36 
12-02-17  6:00 pm  Covenant Christian  Active  HOME  LOSS 56-50 OT 
12-08-17  6:00 pm  Whiteland Community   Active  AWAY  WIN 33-18 
12-09-17  6:00 pm  Lafayette Central Catholic  Active  HOME  WIN 57-31 
12-16-17  6:00 pm  Scecina Memorial  Active  AWAY  WIN 45-43 
12-23-17  9:00 am  Holiday Tournament RHS vs Franklin County (at Main Gym) Active  HOME  WIN 72-39 
12-23-17  4:00 pm  Holiday Tournament JV Championship Game (at Main Gym) Active  AWAY  LOSS 51-38 
01-05-18  6:00 pm  Cathedral   Active  AWAY  LOSS 42-31 
01-16-18  6:00 pm  Shelbyville  Active  HOME  WIN 55-24 
01-19-18  6:00 pm  New Palestine   Active  AWAY  LOSS 45-44 
01-20-18  6:00 pm  Center Grove  Active  HOME  LOSS 42-34 
01-27-18  6:00 pm  Greenwood   Active  HOME   
01-29-18  6:00 pm  Bishop Chatard  Active  AWAY   
01-31-18  7:00 pm  Cardinal Ritter   Active  AWAY   
02-03-18  1:00 pm  Beech Grove  Active  HOME   
02-09-18  6:00 pm  Heritage Christian   Active  HOME   
02-13-18  6:00 pm  Franklin Community   Active  AWAY   
02-16-18  6:00 pm  Franklin Central   Active  HOME   
02-23-18  6:00 pm  Brebeuf Jesuit  Active  HOME   

Today's Events

General (2)

  • Guidance - Last day for a second semester schedule change without a WP/WF
    Time: All Day
  • Lunch Mostaciolli & meatballs/ Cheeseburgers
    Time: All Day
View General Calendar

Athletics (2)

  • (F) Basketball (Boys) - Beech Grove (HOME)
    Time: 7:30 pm
  • (F) Basketball (Girls) - Greenwood (HOME)
    Time: 6:00 pm
View Athletics Calendar

Service (5)

  • OLG Extended Care
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • Making Memories Daycare and Preschool
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • St. Jude Aftercare Program
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • St. Barnabas Aftercare
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • HOPE - Joy's House
    Time: 3:30 pm
View Service Calendar

Co-curriculars (6)

  • Pro-Life Club
    Time: 3:00 pm
  • Speech Team
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • ASL Sign Language Club
    Time: 3:10 pm
  • Archery Club
    Time: 4:30 pm
  • Tabletop Game Club
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Mock Trial Teams
    Time: 6:00 pm
View Co-curriculars Calendar

Fine Arts (0)

No events were found.

View Fine Arts Calendar