close [X]

Man Who Came To Dinner

CAST

Mrs. Ernest W. Stanley ~ Missy Brassie
Mr. Ernest Stanley ~ Keith Loman
Miss Preen ~ Megan Schmoll
Richard Stanley ~ Jason Braun
June Stanley ~ Lauren Madden
Joan (John) ~ Danielle Browne
Sarah ~ Maggie Matlak
Mrs. Dexter ~ Libby Bergman
Mrs. McCutheon ~ Lindsey Sullivan
Maggie Cutler ~ Melissa Hollowell
Dr. Bradley ~ Lauren Reckley
Sheridan Whiteside ~ Kevin Sheehan
Harriet Stanley ~ Amanda Adams
Bert Jefferson ~ Ben Chapman
Professor Metz ~ Chelsea Kane
Luncheon Guest ~ Zach Sander, Jeremy Pugh,
Ben Dyar
Mr. Baker ~ Ryan Eakman
Express woman ~ Tekla Bedwell
Lorraine Sheldon ~ Stephanie Schnell
Sandy ~ Daryl Miller
Beverly Carlton ~ Harrison Stone
Westcott ~ Liz Roller
Radio Technicians ~ Kellie Shallert, Mariah Roller
Six young boys ~ Patrick Roberts, Phillip Smagacz,
Vinnie Davey, Aaron Nees,
Bryce Mason, Ryan Scott
Banjo ~ Adam Rochford
Two Deputies ~ Keith Loman, Libby Bergman
A Plainclothes Man ~ John Sweezy

CREW

Student Director ~ Patrick Roberts (Young Boy)
Stage Manager ~ Phillip Smagacz (Young Boy)
Properties ~ Vinnie Davey (Young Boy)
Properties Asst. ~ Brittany Conway
Properties Asst. ~ Danielle Buckel
Make-up ~ Tiffany Hartley
Make-up Asst. ~ Andrea Hegyi, Jennifer Frey
Wardrobe ~ Krissy Jankowski
Wardrobe Asst. ~ Brittany Alton, Gretchen Hoff
Asst. Stage Manager ~ John Sweezy (plainclothes man)
Stage Crew ~ Aaron Nees (help with sound) (Young Boy)
Stage Crew ~ Jeremy Pugh (Luncheon Guest)
Stage Crew ~ Rebecca Bodnar
Stage Crew ~ Ben Dyar (Luncheon Guest)
Stage Crew ~ Ryan Eakman (Mr. Baker)
Stage Crew ~ Zachary Sander (Luncheon Guest)

Technical Director ~ Robin Phelps
Lighting Manager ~ Bryce Mason (Young Boy)
Lighting Asst. ~ Max Kramer
Sound Manager ~ Deidra Skrzypczak
Sound Asst. ~ Ryan Scott (Young Boy)
House Manager ~ Liz Roller
Publicity ~ Chelsea Kane
Asst. House Manager ~ David Barker
Usher/Set Crew ~ Amanda Horcher, Dawn Maier, Zach Gromer, Derryl Miller, Lisa Watness, Pat Tolin, Ashley Knight, Justin Clifford, Josh View, Ben Miller, Michael Cheek, Megan Ebling, Lauren Lucas

Today's Events

General (2)

  • Guidance - Last day for a second semester schedule change without a WP/WF
    Time: All Day
  • Lunch Mostaciolli & meatballs/ Cheeseburgers
    Time: All Day
View General Calendar

Athletics (2)

  • (F) Basketball (Boys) - Beech Grove (HOME)
    Time: 7:30 pm
  • (F) Basketball (Girls) - Greenwood (HOME)
    Time: 6:00 pm
View Athletics Calendar

Service (5)

  • OLG Extended Care
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • Making Memories Daycare and Preschool
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • St. Jude Aftercare Program
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • St. Barnabas Aftercare
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • HOPE - Joy's House
    Time: 3:30 pm
View Service Calendar

Co-curriculars (6)

  • Pro-Life Club
    Time: 3:00 pm
  • Speech Team
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • ASL Sign Language Club
    Time: 3:10 pm
  • Archery Club
    Time: 4:30 pm
  • Tabletop Game Club
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Mock Trial Teams
    Time: 6:00 pm
View Co-curriculars Calendar

Fine Arts (0)

No events were found.

View Fine Arts Calendar