close [X]

Into the Woods

CAST

Narrator – Missy Brassie
Jack – Adam Rochford
Baker – Keith Loman
Bakers Wife – Casey Lewinski
Cinderella – Megan Schmoll
Cinderella’s Stepmother – Amanda Adams
Florinda – Krista Langferman
Lucinda – Jessica Ullrich
Jack’s Mother – Maggie Doyle
Little Red – Roma Bose
Witch – Lauren Madden
 Cinderella’s Father – Chris Wilcox
Cinderella’s Mother – Mary Langferman
Mysterious Man – Kevin Sheehan
Wolf – Sean Stevens
Rapunzel – Carie Syberg
Rapunzel’s Prince – Ben Syberg
Granny – Maggie Matlak
Cinderella’s Prince – Dustin Blackwell
Prince’s Steward – Ian Gromer
Giant – Liz Roller
3 Little Pigs – Laura Mountel, Megan Gin, Kelsey West
Vocal Chorus – Ruth Higgins, Stephanie Schnell, Jessica Fink, Ben Miller, Zach Gromer, Amy Hatfield, Christopher Swift, Ted Kramer, Brian Phelps

CREW

Stage Manager – Patrick Roberts
Assistant Stage Manager – Robin Phelps, Deidra Skrzypzcak
House Manager – Justin Clifford
Technical Construction Manager – Vince Davey
Construction Team – Dustin Pugh, Ben Dyar, Justin Clifford, Sam Glowinski, Joe Wyatt
Make-Up Managers – Libby Bergman, Danielle Browne
Make-Up Team – Meredith Kress, Genevieve Viduya, Katie Johnson, Leah West, Chelsea Kane
Props Manager – Danielle Buckel
Program Managers – Chelsea Kane, Harrison Stone
Charge Scenic Artist – Brittany (Brat) Conway
Scenic Artist Team – Dawn Maier, April Vaught, Leigh West, Vanessa Scott, Stephanie Heiney, Amanda Horcher, Maddie Eckrich
Costumer’s Team – Lauren Reckley, Maddie Shoppenhorst, Megan Ebling
Lighting Designer – Maz Kramer
Assistant Lighting Designer – Bryce Mason
Sound Manager – Aaron Nees
Sound Assistants – Ryan Eakman, Josh Veweigh
Rigging, Flymen – John Sweezy, Philip Smagacz
Spot Light Crew – Andrea Hegyi, Sam Glowinski

Orchestra

Alto Saxophone – Jeremy Pugh
Horn – Sarah Jordan
Soprano Saxophone – Donnie Glowinski
Percussion – Kaitlyn Blandford
Synthesizer – Matt Ragozzino
Trombone – Tracy Horan
Bass – Kelly Loman
Flute – Emily Koger, Derryl Miller, Sarah Rosenfeld

Today's Events

General (0)

No events were found.

View General Calendar

Athletics (12)

  • (V) Basketball (Boys) - Center Grove (HOME)
    Time: 7:30 pm
  • (JV) Basketball (Boys) - Center Grove (HOME)
    Time: 6:00 pm
  • (F) Basketball (Boys) - Center Grove (HOME)
    Time: 4:30 pm
  • (V) Basketball (Girls) - Bishop Chatard (AWAY)
    Time: 7:30 pm
  • (JV) Basketball (Girls) - Bishop Chatard (AWAY)
    Time: 6:00 pm
  • (V) Bowling (Girls) - Regionals (AWAY)
    Time: 9:00 am
  • (V) Gymnastics - Columbus East Invite (AWAY)
    Time: 10:00 am
  • (JV) Gymnastics - Columbus East Invite (AWAY)
    Time: 10:00 am
  • (V) Swimming and Diving (Boys) - CCC Conference Championship at Ben Davis (AWAY)
    Time: 10:00 am
  • (V) Swimming and Diving (Girls) - CCC Conference Championship @ Ben Davis (AWAY)
    Time: 10:00 am
  • (V) Wrestling - Freshman County Meet (AWAY)
    Time: 8:00 am
  • (F) Wrestling - Freshman County Meet (AWAY)
    Time: 8:00 am
View Athletics Calendar

Service (1)

  • HOPE - St. Vincent de Paul Food Pantry
    Time: 7:45 am
View Service Calendar

Co-curriculars (1)

  • Tabletop Game Club
    Time: 2:00 pm
View Co-curriculars Calendar

Fine Arts (0)

No events were found.

View Fine Arts Calendar