close [X]

Music Man

Production Team

Phillip Anderson, Trevor Fanning, Barb Hatfield, Miki Lewinski, Kathy Peach
Student Director - Liz Goad
Assistant SD - Matt Neese

The Cast

Professor Harold Hill - Adam Rochford
Marian Paroo - Emily Hollowell
Mrs. Paroo - Claire Corn
Winthrop Paroo - Noah Borer
Amaryllis - Jacki Lewinski
Mayor Shinn - Sam Glowinski
Eulalie Mackecknie Shinn - Kara Miller
Zaneeta Shinn - Allie Qualls
Gracie Shinn - Katie Silvers
Marcellus Washburn - Trevor McCormick
Tommy Djilas - Zach McCormick
Charlie Cowell - Keaton McCoy
Constable Locke/Conductor - Matt Fogleman
Wells Fargo Driver - Alex Battiato
Members of the River City School Board:
Jacey Squires - Brendan Duell
Ewart Dunlop - Andrew Lockhart
Oliver Hix - Austin Siebert
Olin Britt - Austin Madden
Ladies of River City:
Alma Hix - Melissa Wood
Maud Dunlop - Kelly Loman
Ethel Toffelmier - Stephanie Jabre
Mrs. Squires - Megan Gin
The Men, Women, and Children of River City:
Bernadette Ajamie, Katherin Ajamie, Rachel Armbruster, Tekla Bedwell, Matthew Blandford, Alexis Bridges, Chad Clady, Joe Clady, Kelsey Davis, Angela Fowler, Nick Heskett, Matt Hoagland, Sara Hollwell, Mary Kate Hosty, Erin Kuntz, Emma Laut, Adri Larosa, Emily Looney, Chris Wilson, Nick Males, Sam McCammon, Emily Taylor, Marissa McClellan, Meg Naumovich, Nathan Pellow, Jon Schmidt, Angie Schott, Katie Jo Schroeder, Caitlin Schmoll, Lauren Smith, Adam Swift

Tech Crew

Stage Manager - Maddie Eckrich
Asst Stage Manager (left) - Phil Davey
Properties - Amanda Horcher
Properties Asst - Ally Diekhoff, Emily Sexon
Make-up - Sam Hall
Make-up Asst - Molly Clark, Kelsey Fluke
Wardrobe - Julia Harris
Wardrobe Asst - Michele Mountel, Kahle Servies, Becca Quill
Crew Leader - Ale Battiato
Stage Crew - Noriel Angela Dalman, Nick Davey, Doug Gabbard, Ben Glowinski, Sean McNamara, Andy Risch, John Skibinski
Stage Crew (Fly) - Conor Roberts
Technical Director - Ross McCauley
Lighting Manager - Evan Warner
Lighting Asst - Matt Cannday
Spot Op1 - Joey Davis
Spot Op 2 - JT Stiles
Sound Manager - Joe Sullivan
Sound Asst - Jim Herrick, Robbie Mountel, Joe Skibinski
House Manager - Katy Dury
Publicity - Julie Carroll
Set, Paint & Usher Chief - Jeana Wagner
Set, Paint & Usher Crew - Cynthia Craig, Tori DeRose, Meg Duell, Lauren Donohue, Stefanie Hansman, Alyssa hayes, Abby Hedrick, Kate Herrod, Abe Hentz, Rachel Horan, Greg Eyler, Caitlin Madden, Julie McMahon, Tony Mulinaro, Theresa Niezer, Sarah Predergast, Tony Quintana, Emily Ragozzino, Briana Spiegl, Jordan Turner, Adam Trickle, Monette Viduya

Orchestra Pit

Conductor - Kathy Peach
Piano - Amy Reynolds
Jimmy Andrews, Corey Bennett, Ricky Benning, Alex Betz, Sara Bushong, Kate Coveney, jay Davidson, Morgan Dumm, Tom Eckrich, Paul Haney, Laura Horcher, Chelsea Hughey, Sara Jordan, Shuan Koesters, Emily Koger, EB Laut, David Meyer, Kevin Miller, Maxine Pavnica, Christian Powers, Kenneth Quilaton, Blair Richards, Garrett Sheets, Eric Whelchel

     

Today's Events

General (2)

  • Lunch Hot Dog Bar/ Pepperoni Calzone
    Time: All Day
  • Homeroom Schedule - Freshman Teams
    Time: All Day
View General Calendar

Athletics (2)

  • (V) Wrestling - JV & Var vs Franklin Central (Senior/CYO Night) (HOME)
    Time: 5:20 pm
  • (JV) Wrestling - Franklin Central (HOME)
    Time: 6:00 pm
View Athletics Calendar

Service (7)

  • HOPE - Saint Vincent de Paul Pantry
    Time: 3:55 pm
  • OLG Extended Care
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • Making Memories Daycare and Preschool
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • St. Jude Aftercare Program
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • St. Barnabas Aftercare
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • HOPE - Joy's House
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • Helping a DIY Club
    Time: 3:30 pm
View Service Calendar

Co-curriculars (5)

  • Cooking Club
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Dance Team
    Time: 3:45 pm
  • Photography Club
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Rebel Buddies
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Rebel Buddies
    Time: 7:00 am
View Co-curriculars Calendar

Fine Arts (0)

No events were found.

View Fine Arts Calendar