close [X]

Girls' Basketball Varsity Schedule

Varsity Basketball (Girls) Schedules
Date Time Opponent Status Home Result
11-07-17  7:30 pm  Perry Meridian  
Pre-Game Notes
Active  AWAY  WIN 60-35 
11-09-17  7:30 pm  Pike  
Pre-Game Notes
Active  HOME  LOSS 60-32 
11-11-17  7:30 pm  Guerin Catholic  
Pre-Game Notes
Active  AWAY  WIN 60-40 
11-16-17  7:30 pm  Crispus Attucks 
Pre-Game Notes
Active  AWAY  WIN 54-27 
11-18-17  7:30 pm  Cathedral  
Pre-Game Notes
Active  AWAY  LOSS 49-46 
11-22-17  7:30 pm  Cardinal Ritter - Grandparents Night  Active  HOME   
11-28-17  7:30 pm  Whiteland Community - CYO Night  Active  HOME   
11-30-17  7:30 pm  Heritage Christian   Active  HOME   
12-05-17  6:00 pm  Warren Central (Marion County)  Active  HOME   
12-07-17  7:00 pm  Marion County Tournament  Active  AWAY   
12-09-17  6:00 pm  Marion County Tournament  Active  AWAY   
12-15-17  7:30 pm  Brebeuf Jesuit - JR Rebel Night  Active  HOME   
12-20-17  7:30 pm  Lawrence North   Active  HOME   
12-22-17  7:30 pm  Ben Davis   Active  HOME   
12-30-17  10:00 am  Plainfield Winter Classic  Active  AWAY   
01-03-18  7:30 pm  Franklin Central   Active  AWAY   
01-04-18  7:30 pm  Beech Grove   Active  HOME   
01-11-18  7:30 pm  Indian Creek  Active  AWAY   
01-13-18  1:30 pm  Center Grove   Active  AWAY   
01-17-18  7:30 pm  Bishop Chatard   Active  AWAY   
01-19-18  7:30 pm  Covenant Christian - Senior Night  Active  HOME   
01-25-18  7:30 pm  Columbus North   Active  AWAY   

Today's Events

General (2)

  • Guidance - Naval Academy Info Night
    Time: All Day
  • Lunch Cheese Ravioli/ Cheeseburgers
    Time: All Day
View General Calendar

Athletics (3)

  • (F) Basketball (Girls) - Center Grove (HOME)
    Time: 6:00 pm
  • (V) Bowling (Boys) - Shelbyville at Blue River Bowl (AWAY)
    Time: 4:30 pm
  • (V) Bowling (Girls) - Franklin Central at Blue River (AWAY)
    Time: 4:30 pm
View Athletics Calendar

Service (10)

  • HOPE - Joy's House
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • St. Barnabas Aftercare
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • Little Rebels Daycare
    Time: 3:00 pm
  • OLG Extended Care
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • St. Jude Aftercare Program
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Nativity Childcare
    Time: 6:15 pm
  • Making Memories Daycare and Preschool
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • St. Mark Basketball Tournament
    Time: 5:30 pm
  • HOPE - Good House
    Time: 4:00 pm
  • Nativity Childcare
    Time: 6:15 pm
View Service Calendar

Co-curriculars (6)

  • Euchre Club
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Archery Club
    Time: 4:30 pm
  • Tabletop Gaming Club
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Mock Trial Teams
    Time: 6:00 pm
  • Speech Team
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • Robotics Club
    Time: 3:10 pm
View Co-curriculars Calendar

Fine Arts (0)

No events were found.

View Fine Arts Calendar