Girls Cross Country Records

TOP FIVE GIRLS TIMES BY CLASS

Name Time Year
SENIOR
1 Elissa Mason 18:50 2007
2 Lauren Bourne 20:09 2007
3 Abby Pongracz 20:10 2012
4 Gina Gough 20:33 2009
5 Lauren Ezell 20:50 2009
5 Lily Watson 20:50 2008
JUNIOR
1 Emily Barron 20:33 2014
2 Kaitie Schultheis 20:38 2010
3 Olivia Origer 20:52 2016
4 Abby Pongracz 20:53 2011
5 Sara Foresman 21:02 2009
SOPHOMORE
1 Emily Barron 19:45 2013
2 Abby Pongracz 20:11 2010
3 Kaitie Schultheis 20:36 2009
4 Olivia Origer 20:46 2015
5 Katie Minton 20:53 2016
FRESHMEN
1 Katie Minton 19:48 2015
2 Emily Barron 20:04 2012
3 Kaleigh Wilham 20:43 2011
4 Kate Morse 20:44 2014
5 Sara Foresman 20:49 2007
5 Olivia Origer 20:49 2014

TEAM SECTIONAL RESULTS

Year Place Pts
1996 3rd 86
1997 3rd 65
1998 2nd 48
1999 4th 96
2000 3rd 69
2001 4th 124
2002 5th 127
2003 4th 105
2004 5th 108
2005 4th 102
2006 3rd 99
2007 4th 94
2008 4th 122
2009 4th 121
2010 6th 136
2011 4th 118
2012 5th 107
2013 5th 126
2014 3rd 91
2015 3rd 102
2016 3rd 102

TEAM REGIONAL RESULTS

Year Place Pts
1997 only top five listed
1998 5th 140
1999 only top five listed
2000 8th 197
2001 7th 199
2002 10th 278
2003 only top five listed
2004 8th no score reported
2005 7th 173
2006 7th 188
2007 4th 118
2008 4th 165
2009 4th 130
2010 DNQ DNQ
2011 6th 174
2012 6th 143
2013 4th 160
2014 4th 145
2015 3rd 143
2016 3rd 110

TEAM SEMI-STATE RESULTS

Year Place Pts
1998 13th 345
2007 13th 364
2008 20th 541
2009 17th 442
2013 20th 565
2014 20th 533
2015 16th 411
2016 19th 539

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

Year Name Place
1998 Rita Davis 1st
1999 Robyn Burns 1st
2003 Steph Greer 1st
2004 Steph Greer 1st
2007 Elissa Mason 1st
2006 Elissa Mason 2nd
1997 Chrissie Buchmeier 5th
2016 Katie Minton 6th
2013 Emily Barron 7th
2015 Katie Minton 7th
2012 Abby Pongracz 8th
1996 Rita Davis 9th
2014 Kate Morse 9th
1996 Chrissie Buchmeier 10th
1998 Anne Davis 10th
2005 Elissa Mason 10th
1998 Chrissie Buchmeier 11th
2005 Melissa Buckley 11th
2012 Emily Barron 11th
1997 Rita Davis 12th
1998 Jean Buckel 12th
1999 Cathy Howard 13th
2011 Abby Pongracz 13th
2014 Emily Barron 13th
2016 Olivia Origer 13th
1997 Anne Davis 14th
1998 Kara Sedam 14th
2007 Lauren Bourne 14th
2008 Lily Watson 14th
2010 Abby Pongracz 14th
1998 Kristen Keegan 15th
2014 Olivia Origer 20th

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL 
SEMI-STATE QUALIFIERS

Year Name Place
2004 Steph Greer 1st
2003 Steph Greer 2nd
2006 Elissa Mason 3rd
2007 Elissa Mason 3rd
2015 Katie Minton 9th
2012 Emily Barron 13th
2016 Olivia Origer 14th
2005 Elissa Mason 15th
2016 Katie Minton 16th
2014 Kate Morse 18th
2015 Olivia Origer 20th

GIRLS TOP REGIONAL FINISHERS

Year Name Place
2004 Stef Greer 1st
2003 Stef Greer 2nd
2006 Elissa Mason 3rd
2007 Elissa Mason 3rd
2005 Elissa Mason 15th
2014 Kate Morse 18th
2012 Emily Barron 13th

GIRLS TOP SEMI-STATE FINISHERS

Year Name Place
2004 Steph Greer 2nd
2003 Steph Greer 7th
2006 Elissa Mason 12th
2007 Elissa Mason 13th

GIRLS TOP STATE QUALIFIERS

Year Name Place
2004 Steph Greer 7th
2006 Elissa Mason 20th
2003 Steph Greer 22nd
2007 Elissa Mason 24th

GIRLS TOP 20 FOR 5000 METERS

Name Time 
1 Steph Greer 14:31= 18:32
2 Elissa Mason 14:44= 18:48
2b Elissa Mason 18:50
3 Heather Sexton 15:05= 19:15
4 Robyn Burns 15:15= 19:28
5 Emily Barron 19:45
6 Katie Minton 19:48
7 Lauren Bourne 20:09
8 Abby Pongracz 20:10
9 Cindi Callon 15:54= 20:18
10 Jean Buckel 15:55.5= 20:19
11 Rita Davis 15:55.6= 20:19
12 Gina Gough 20:33
13 Melissa Buckley 16:06= 20:33
14 Kaitie Schultheis 20:36
15 Kaleigh Wilham 20:43
16 Kate Morse 20:44
17 Olivia Origer 20:46
18 Chrissie Buchmeier 16:17= 20:47
19 Sara Foresman 20:49
20 Lauren Ezell 20:50
20 Lily Watson 20:50
20 Anne Davis 16:19.1= 20:50