Girls Track & Field Top 5 Athletes Per Event

4x100 Relay
149.39Morgan Clarke, Emily Sonderman, Josie Asher, Paige Saylor (Regional 2017)
249.74Nicole Rawlings, Kate Eldred, Sarah Merkel, Jenny Merkel (Regional 2006)
350.38Halle Harris, Morgan Clarke, Madie DeWitt, Paige Saylor (State 2015)
450.39Nicole Rawlings, Kate Eldred, Anna Pavey, Jenny Merkel (Regional 2005)
550.48Kasey O'Connor, Morgan Clarke, Josie Asher, Paige Saylor (State 2016)
4x400 Relay
14:05.49Emily Sonderman, Paige Saylor, Morgan Clarke, Josie Asher (Regional 2017)
24:07.56Carlie Young, Ashley Flick, Emily Sonderman, Livia Ianni (Sectional 2019)
34:09.00Sarah Merkel, Kathryn Delacruz, Audrey Dubord, Keagin Green (Regional 2008)
44:09.36Hannah Hasty, Keagin Green, Kim Merkel, Hanna Hartnett (Regional 2011)
54:09.39Leah Biasi, Josie Asher, Emma Lawrie, Jenn Biasi (Regional 2014)
4x800 Relay
19:52.50Lauren Bourne, Elissa Mason, Andrea Wolf, Audrey Dubord (Regional 2007)
29:56.08Jenn Biasi, Kaitlin Owens, Kenzie Quinn, Leah Biasi (Regional 2014)
39:56.66Lauren Bourne, Sara Foresman, Audrey Dubord, Elissa Mason (Regional 2008)
49:57.01Elissa Mason, Andrea Wolf, Melissa Buckley, Olivia Jahnke (Regional 2006)
510:01.02Elissa Mason, Olivia Jahnke, Andrea Wolf, Audrey Dubord (County 2007)
100M Hurdles (33')
114.63Amy Sanders (Sectional 2008)
216.03Brianna Kern (Sectional 2007)
316.05Marisa Bryans (Sectional 2017)
416.30Hannah Hasty (Regional 2011)
516.40Leisa Lauck (City Meet 1999)
100M
112.49Paige Saylor (Sectional 2014)
212.65Jenny Merkel (Bill Self 2007)
312.70Morgan Clarke (Sectional 2017)
412.79Emily Sonderman (Noblesville Invite 2018)
512.90Toni Polizzi (April 2001)
1600M
15:05.9Steph Greer (State 2002)
25:16.04Ashley Flick (Regional 2019)
35:16.62Elissa Mason (All-Catholic 2007)
45:27.9Robyn Burns (South Relays 2000)
55:32Jean Buckel (Regional 1999)
400M
157.39Missy Abbott (State 1993)
257.802Emily Sonderman (State 2019)
31:01.5Marti Eckstein (Regional 2001)
41:01.68Josie Asher (Midwest Prep 2014)
51:02.06Kathryn Delacruz (All-Catholic 2008)
300M Hurdles
144.90Angie Balza (1988)
246.41Amy Sanders (Regional 2008)
347.71Halle Harris (Sectional 2015)
447.81Hannah Hasty (Sectional 2009)
548.85Sara Sahm (Regional 2001)
800M
12:19.80Pam Bostic (1986)
22:20.67Steph Greer (County 2002)
32:22.29 (HT)Emily Sonderman (FC/NP 2019)
32:22.41Leah Biasi (Regional 2014)
42:22.98Audrey Dubord (Sectional 2009)
52:23.55Lauren Bourne (All-Catholic 2008)
200M
126.0Anne Kaminski (1988)
226.07Emily Sonderman (Cougar Invitational 2018)
326.24Toni Polizzi (Sectional 2001)
426.37Jenny Merkel (Regional 2004)
426.37Paige Saylor (Regional 2014)
3200M
111:06.27Elissa Mason (State 2007)
211:07Steph Greer (2005)
311:58.26Ashley Flick (Circle City Conference 2019)
411:58.94Melissa Buckley (All-Catholic 2006)
511:59Robyn Burns (Brebeuf Invite 2000)
Long Jump
119-01.00Paige Saylor (State 2017)
217-08.00Jenny Merkel (FC/Luth 2007)
217-08.00Emily Sonderman (UIndy Indoor 2019)
417-04.50Angie Balza (1986)
516-07.00Hannah Kern (County 2009)
High Jump
15-07.00Nikki Lawrie (1994)
25-05.00Bridget Perry (All-Catholic 2010)
35-04.00Laura Lascowski (Martinsville 2000)
45-03.00Kate Eldred (All-Catholic 2005)
55-02.00Claire Whalen (New Pal/FC 2016)
55-02.00Marisa Bryans (Sectional 2017)
Shot Put
146-01.50Anna Weber (State 2004)
240-09.25Katie Carson (Cougar Invitational 2016)
339-01.50Megan Crist (Sectional 2000)
435-11.25Emma Schmidt (Regional 2016)
535-00.00Gracie Matthews (Scec/WB 2016)
Discus
1127-11.-00Anna Weber (State 2005)
2127-08.00Karen Elias (1988)
3111-00.00Jessica Knoll (Frankfort Invite 2004)
3111-00.00Ali Hentz (LN/Cath 2007)
5110-11.00Erin Bateman (All-Catholic 2008)
Pole Vault
110-00.00Annie Richardson (All-Catholic 2016)
29-00.00Addy Hill (Regional 2019)
29-00.00Michelle Funke (Regional 2007)
29-00.00Meredith Naughton (Regional 2007)
58-03.00Cassie Schultheis (Sectional 2012)