close [X]

Alumni Award Winners

Year Pope John XXIII Award Alumnus of the Year Honorary Alumni
2016 Bryan and Margaret Hendricks Mark Henninger don Giovanni Gusmini, Rob Brown
2015 Mr. Gerard Striby Dr. Maria Tebbe Bajuyo Rev. Patrick Doyle, Mr. Edward Merkling
2014 Dan & Beth Elsener Fr. Ben Syberg, Fr. Tim Wyciskalla Bill and Sue Mullen,
Chet and Shellie Hartford
2013 Mary Hall Stan Lawrie Rusty Albertson, Pat Musgrave
2012 Bonnie Schott Jim Gibbons Dr. David Wolf, Lani Cummings
2011 Debbie Perkins David Moore Fr. Jim Wilmoth, Sr. Anne Frederick
2010 Sister James Michael Joe Schaedel, Bernard Cox, Daniel Mahan, Joe Feltz, Joe Newton, Jeremy Gries, Eric Johnson, John Hollowell Mike and Janet Wadsworth, Jan Lauck
2009 Dick Gallamore Jim Matis Pete Schroeder, Gerard Striby
2008 Mickey Lentz Kathy Nalley Schembra Angie Toner, Joe Horan
2007 Leo Feldhake Kevin Hurley Lynn Starkey, Robert Kitchin
2006 Thomas E. Eckrich Monsignor Joseph Schaedel Sister Cathy Ann Lepore, Marilyn Dever-Miles
2005 Bill Gervasio Janie Killion Bruce Scifres, Mary Pat Tully
2004 Pat Fitzgerald
Ed Tinder
Kathy Peach, Tom McKeand
2003 Dennis Stephenson
Sherry Meyer

Cathy Weinmann, Fred Fields

2002 Robert F. Tully
Dick Gallamore
Mary Hall, Dr. Mark Bohnert D.D.S
2001 Anne Armbruster
Charles "Chick" Lauck
Fr.Gerald Kirkhoff, Bob Kirkhoff
2000 Fr. James Wilmoth
Leo Feldhake
Sr. Edward Cecelia, Elaine Jerrell
1999     Anne Armbruster, Tim Puntarelli
1998     Sr. Victoria Brush, Kathy Tinder
1997     Bill Kuntz, Joe Hollowell
1996     James Ratliff, John Wirtz
1995     Tosey Huck, Donna Smith
1994      
1993     Bob Tully, Dennis Stephenson, Dan Stephenson

Today's Events

General (1)

  • Lunch Pasta Bar
    Time: All Day
View General Calendar

Athletics (7)

  • (V) Baseball - Guerin Catholic (HOME)
    Time: 5:30 pm
  • (JV) Baseball - Guerin Catholic (AWAY)
    Time: 5:30 pm
  • (F) Baseball - Guerin Catholic-ISP (HOME)
    Time: 5:30 pm
  • (V) Tennis (Girls) - Whiteland Community HS JV & V (AWAY)
    Time: 5:00 pm
  • (JV) Tennis (Girls) - Whiteland Community High School (AWAY)
    Time: 5:00 pm
  • (V) Volleyball (Boys) - Franklin (V JV) (HOME)
    Time: 6:00 pm
  • (JV) Volleyball (Boys) - Franklin (V JV) (HOME)
    Time: 6:00 pm
View Athletics Calendar

Service (4)

  • After-School Tutoring with Catholic Charities
    Time: 4:30 pm
  • Joy's House
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • Little Rebels Daycare
    Time: 3:00 pm
  • St. Jude Aftercare Program
    Time: 3:15 pm
View Service Calendar

Co-curriculars (4)

  • Tabletop Gaming Club
    Time: 6:00 pm
  • Spanish Club
    Time: 3:15 pm
  • Pro-Life Club
    Time: 3:30 pm
  • Tabletop Game Club
    Time: 3:10 pm
View Co-curriculars Calendar

Fine Arts (0)

No events were found.

View Fine Arts Calendar